Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Predator
Quara Predator

Quara Predator

a quara predator

Raceblood
Health2200
Experience1850
Speed225
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: TI-Reef Depths, SP-Northreach Vault, SE-Trench Temple, SP-Brine Cove, SP-Drowned Vault, SE-Fathom Cove, SP-Drowned Deeps, SP-Smuggler Cove, SE-Naga Temple, PT-Drowned Warrens, SP-Corsair Ruins, PT-Southrock Vault, SP-Reef Depths, SP-Northreach Heart, PT-Reef Sands, SE-Pearl Cove, TH-Eastfell Vault, SP-Northreach Underdeep, TH-Southmere Vault, PT-Salt Cove, PT-Tide Depths, PT-Northfell Vault

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, lifedrain, fire, drown - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Brine Cove5826513010
SP-Reef Depths5831508211
SP-Reef Depths5852507211
SP-Reef Depths5839511410
SE-Trench Temple5444528812
SE-Trench Temple5522524812
SE-Naga Temple5449525912
SE-Fathom Cove5506530012
SE-Pearl Cove5395545714
PT-Tide Depths5736535811
SP-Reef Depths5831508211
SE-Naga Temple5457525512
SE-Fathom Cove5461527512
SE-Fathom Cove5457525812
PT-Tide Depths5769530011
PT-Tide Depths5724535911
PT-Tide Depths5750529411
PT-Tide Depths5720535011
PT-Tide Depths5650522213
PT-Tide Depths561351078

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...