Wiki › Bestiary › Goblin Leader
Goblin Leader

Goblin Leader

a goblin leader

Raceblood
Health50
Experience75
Speed60
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-8
bone 1.2% 0-1
mouldy cheese 0.9% 0-1
dagger 1% 0-1
short sword 1.5% 0-1
bone club 0.1% 0-1
leather helmet 1.7% 0-1
leather armor 0.5% 0-1
small axe 1.3% 0-1
fish 1.5% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Moor Burrows, SW-Sylvan Burrows, DR-Spray Wilds, DR-Foam Wilds, DR-Shellbank Warrens, DR-Ruins, DR-Eastreach Wilds, DR-Sedge Hold, TH-Bramble Sands, DR-Fen Sands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Shellbank Warrens495849919
DR-Spray Wilds488650067
TH-Bramble Sands20417197987
DR-Foam Wilds530548267
DR-Foam Wilds530448287
DR-Fen Sands497451607
DR-Fen Sands498751447
DR-Ruins489147727
DR-Ruins494848647
DR-Ruins510848507
DR-Moor Burrows486549668
DR-Eastreach Wilds531251587
SW-Sylvan Burrows4496506010
DR-Sedge Hold490449867
Live
Loading realm activity...