Wiki › Bestiary › Goblin
Goblin

Goblin

a goblin

Raceblood
Health50
Experience25
Speed60
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy20%
fire0%
holy20%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
small stone 1.5% 0-3
gold coin 10% 1-8
bone 0.1% 0-1
mouldy cheese 0.1% 0-1
dagger 0.2% 0-1
short sword 0.9% 0-1
bone club 0.5% 0-1
leather helmet 0.2% 0-1
leather armor 0.3% 0-1
small axe 1% 0-1
fish 1.3% 0-1
Remnant Hal 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Shellbank Warrens, TH-Blackroot Sands, TH-Grave Wilds, TH-Dusk Warrens, DR-Ruins, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Bramble Sands, DR-Eastreach Wilds, DR-Spray Wilds, TH-Hollow Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Spray Wilds490349547
DR-Shellbank Warrens499350959
TH-Bramble Sands20272196917
TH-Bramble Sands20281197087
TH-Bramble Sands20404197777
TH-Bramble Sands20281198467
TH-Bramble Sands20365197827
TH-Gallows Sands20380197107
TH-Gallows Sands20350198837
TH-Gallows Sands20358199497
TH-Gallows Sands20370199787
TH-Gallows Sands20269198967
TH-Gallows Sands20335199627
TH-Gallows Sands20268199577
TH-Gallows Sands20234199177
TH-Blackroot Sands20280196087
TH-Blackroot Sands20319195397
TH-Blackroot Sands20261195577
TH-Blackroot Sands20264194887
TH-Hollow Wilds19927200247

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...