Wiki › Bestiary › Wyvern
Wyvern

Wyvern

a wyvern

Raceblood
Health795
Experience515
Speed93
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy20%
fire0%
holy0%
ice10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: FH-Glacier Vaults, IH-Wildgrowth Hollows, FH-Permafrost Depths, TH-Eastfell Chasm

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
FH-Glacier Vaults2017126510
FH-Glacier Vaults1987130110
FH-Permafrost Depths1998130011
FH-Permafrost Depths1991127111
TH-Eastfell Chasm201811939510
TH-Eastfell Chasm201031942110
TH-Eastfell Chasm201571943810
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows565255439
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows558454829
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows565255219
TH-Eastfell Chasm202171943810
TH-Eastfell Chasm201131938410
Live
Loading realm activity...