Wiki › Bestiary › Wyrm
Wyrm

Wyrm

a wyrm

Raceblood
Health1825
Experience1550
Speed140
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth75%
energy100%
fire20%
holy0%
ice-5%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-Headland Vault, SW-South Vault, MS-Sump Vault, IH-Wildgrowth Heart, MS-Sump Heart, TI-Fang Depths, SW-Root Vault, IH-Wildgrowth Maw, MS-Sump Undermire

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, energy, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TI-Fang Depths293919819
TI-Fang Depths295420009
SW-Root Vault4466512111
SW-Headland Vault4648472212
SW-Root Vault4457512311
MS-Sump Vault4952559512
MS-Sump Vault4972561212
MS-Sump Vault4984560312
MS-Sump Vault4986563812
MS-Sump Vault4986567212
MS-Sump Vault5002568512
MS-Sump Vault5005567712
MS-Sump Vault5012566512
MS-Sump Vault5027566112
MS-Sump Vault4997564712
SW-Root Vault4453511111
MS-Sump Vault4991561512
MS-Sump Vault4999567112
MS-Sump Undermire4942560713
MS-Sump Undermire4950561613

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...