Wiki › Bestiary › Wolf
Wolf

Wolf

a wolf

Raceblood
Health25
Experience18
Speed82
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy30%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
meat 5.5% 0-2
Obsidian Token 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Bastion Heights, TH-Hollow Wilds, SW-Grove Sands, DR-Foam Ridge, SW-Elder Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, DR-Foam Wilds, TH-Nettle Isle, DR-Keel Grove, SW-South Grove, PT-Reef Sands, TH-Moss Depths, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Bramble Sands, SW-Root Heights, PT-Riptide Wilds, TH-Blackroot Sands, SW-Sylvan Heights, SW-Headland Wilds, SW-Headland Heights, SW-Root Highlands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Elder Wilds477250487
SW-Elder Wilds484351007
SW-Elder Wilds483749827
SW-Elder Wilds484651127
SW-Elder Wilds479250457
SW-Elder Wilds481251277
SW-Elder Wilds488250377
SW-Elder Wilds489750777
SW-Elder Wilds486149967
SW-Elder Wilds487450837
SW-Elder Wilds486251177
DR-Keel Grove521051107
DR-Keel Grove531251787
DR-Foam Wilds518248567
SW-Grove Sands474652537
SW-Grove Sands470151257
SW-Grove Sands466352497
SW-Grove Sands469152707
TH-Bramble Sands20324198387
TH-Bramble Sands20299197657

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...