Wiki › Bestiary › Volcanic Horror
Volcanic Horror

Volcanic Horror

a volcanic horror

Racefire
Health3535
Experience5500
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth30%
fire80%
ice-60%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Pyre Mire, AM-Slag Caldera, AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Ash Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: ice - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Furnace Caldera555851318
AM-Slag Caldera543951829
AM-Slag Caldera552251289
AM-Cinder Depths544552429
AM-Furnace Caldera557351178
AM-Cinder Depths552051038
AM-Slag Caldera552650839
AM-Slag Caldera556250809
AM-Cinder Depths5650520011
AM-Cinder Depths5649520111
AM-Slag Caldera545852308
AM-Slag Caldera547150778
AM-Slag Caldera545550838
AM-Slag Caldera5660520511
AM-Slag Caldera5648522810
AM-Cinder Depths556851148
AM-Cinder Depths546551078
AM-Cinder Depths556651318
AM-Ash Vaults542753669
AM-Pyre Mire549853408

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...