Wiki › Bestiary › Void Godling
Void Godling

Void Godling

A lesser void deity - a fragment of the Corruptor's consciousness given form. It wields primordial power that predates the gods.

Raceundead
Health29141
Experience2200000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Void Temple, HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Unmaking Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Void Temple4984474015
HV-Void Temple4982474315
HV-Unmaking Wilds4985474015
HV-Heart Barrens4898492315
HV-Heart Barrens4933485315
HV-Heart Barrens4860487115
HV-Heart Barrens4873489415
HV-Heart Barrens4935481015
HV-Heart Barrens4972482615
HV-Heart Barrens4908482515
HV-Heart Barrens4964489215
HV-Heart Barrens4953492115
HV-Heart Barrens4945486615
HV-Heart Barrens4953486115
HV-Heart Barrens4851489615
HV-Heart Barrens4993487215
HV-Heart Barrens4990483915
HV-Heart Barrens4960489815
HV-Heart Barrens4988483815
HV-Heart Barrens4964487415

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...