Wiki › Bestiary › Void Dragon
Void Dragon

Void Dragon

A dragon of primordial darkness. It was old when the gods were young. Its breath is the void itself - the absence of all things.

Raceundead
Health29824
Experience2700000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Heart Wilds, HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Deep Wilds, HV-Void Temple

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Heart Wilds4983474115
HV-Heart Wilds4982474115
HV-Void Temple4985474015
HV-Deep Wilds4982474215
HV-Heart Wilds4994473715
HV-Heart Wilds4982472915
HV-Heart Wilds4986476115
HV-Void Temple4979475915
HV-Void Temple4980475115
HV-Void Temple4995473715
HV-Void Temple4989471915
HV-Heart Barrens4914487215
HV-Heart Barrens4987483515
HV-Heart Barrens4948483615
HV-Heart Barrens4951490815
HV-Heart Barrens4910483915
HV-Heart Barrens4953489415
HV-Heart Barrens4885491315
HV-Heart Barrens4857487015
HV-Heart Barrens4906483415

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...