Wiki › Bestiary › Troll
Troll

Troll

a troll

Raceblood
Health50
Experience20
Speed63
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy20%
fire0%
holy10%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
rope 0.8% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-8
Soothing Draught 0% 0-1
hand axe 1.8% 0-1
spear 1.3% 0-1
studded club 0.5% 0-1
leather helmet 1.2% 0-1
wooden shield 0.5% 0-1
leather boots 1% 0-1
meat 1.5% 0-1
Spirit Shard III 0.1% 0-1
Copper Relic Wield 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Spray Wilds, TI-Verdant Grove, TH-Nettle Isle, TI-Wild Depths, DR-Ruins, TI-Emerald Grove, TI-Vine Isle, TH-Gallows Sands, DR-Eastreach Wilds, TI-Verdant Warrens, TH-Tangle Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Tangle Wilds20007199847
DR-Spray Wilds493350107
TH-Tangle Wilds20022199937
TH-Tangle Wilds19982199757
TH-Tangle Wilds19959199997
TI-Emerald Grove258421667
TH-Gallows Sands20337198777
TH-Gallows Sands20277198667
TH-Gallows Sands20250198847
TH-Gallows Sands20383199457
TH-Gallows Sands20332199197
TH-Gallows Sands20270198737
TI-Verdant Grove244722397
TI-Verdant Grove250021077
TI-Verdant Grove245422337
TI-Verdant Grove246822617
TI-Verdant Grove246921727
TI-Verdant Grove243621027
TH-Nettle Isle19773201677
TH-Nettle Isle19773201317

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...