Wiki › Bestiary › Tortoise
Tortoise

Tortoise

a tortoise

Raceblood
Health185
Experience90
Speed65
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth20%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical20%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Shade Depths, TI-Root Verge, TI-Canopy Depths, PT-Southrock Sands, TH-Eastfell Depths, PT-Coral Sands, DR-Foam Wilds, DR-Bastion Heights, TH-Moss Depths, TH-Fen Depths, PT-Brine Warrens, PT-Reef Sands, DR-Foam Ridge, TH-Southmere Depths, PT-Pearl Cove, DR-Spray Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Pearl Cove19884195838
DR-Foam Wilds523548567
DR-Foam Wilds517348647
PT-Coral Sands20150194337
PT-Coral Sands20166193997
PT-Coral Sands20161193287
PT-Coral Sands20109194927
PT-Coral Sands20093196087
PT-Coral Sands20169193167
PT-Coral Sands20223194177
PT-Reef Sands20176196917
PT-Reef Sands20262197837
PT-Reef Sands20031194937
PT-Reef Sands20139197447
PT-Reef Sands20096195597
PT-Reef Sands20065195447
PT-Reef Sands20222197967
PT-Reef Sands20049194907
PT-Reef Sands20208197147
PT-Reef Sands20112195507

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...