Wiki › Bestiary › Thornback Tortoise
Thornback Tortoise

Thornback Tortoise

a thornback tortoise

Raceblood
Health300
Experience150
Speed75
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth20%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical30%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Lagoon Warrens, DR-Reef Heights, PT-Reeffang Depths, DR-Foam Depths, DR-Eastreach Wilds, PT-Reeffang Grotto, DR-Bastion Heights, DR-East Reef, DR-Foam Ridge

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Lagoon Warrens499150879
DR-Foam Depths523847529
DR-Foam Ridge513048177
DR-East Reef538350957
DR-Reef Heights541550856
DR-Bastion Heights515551896
DR-Foam Ridge520648487
DR-Eastreach Wilds527051607
PT-Reeffang Grotto20176195179
PT-Reeffang Grotto20245195339
PT-Reeffang Grotto20231196079
PT-Reeffang Grotto20181195809
PT-Reeffang Depths201461973810
PT-Reeffang Depths201221970010
PT-Reeffang Depths201491971010
Live
Loading realm activity...