Wiki › Bestiary › The Forge Tyrant
The Forge Tyrant

The Forge Tyrant

The corrupted master of the Primal Forge. Once the gods' greatest smith, it was consumed by the Corruptor's influence and now forges weapons of unmaking. Its hammer can shatter the seals of creation.

Raceundead
Health300000
Experience5000000
Speed280
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death30%
earth50%
energy50%
fire80%
holy-10%
ice-30%
physical40%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PF-Primal Barrens, PF-Forge Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PF-Forge Lair5399545311
PF-Forge Lair5397545611
PF-Forge Lair5400544811
PF-Forge Lair5403541511
PF-Forge Lair5390547211
PF-Forge Lair5375543711
PF-Forge Lair5366545511
PF-Forge Lair5380539811
PF-Forge Lair5369541911
PF-Primal Barrens5147534811
PF-Primal Barrens5176541311
PF-Primal Barrens5137538711
PF-Primal Barrens5168528911
PF-Primal Barrens5172535511
PF-Primal Barrens5165538611
PF-Primal Barrens5155529311
PF-Primal Barrens5211533711
PF-Primal Barrens5173530011
PF-Primal Barrens5170530911
PF-Primal Barrens5122531311

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...