Wiki › Bestiary › Tarnished Spirit
Tarnished Spirit

Tarnished Spirit

a tarnished spirit

Raceundead
Health150
Experience120
Speed80
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth100%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical100%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
Shard IX 0.1% 0-1
Blourk 0% 0-1
morning star 1.1% 0-1
combat knife 0.7% 0-1
ancient shield 0.1% 0-1
cape 0.9% 0-1
shadow herb 1.4% 0-1
Remnant Drom 0.2% 0-1
Remnant Caess 0.2% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Keel Caves, DR-Keel Depths, DR-Moor Depths, DR-Bastion Hollows, DR-Fathom Depths, DR-Reed Depths, DR-Skerry Hollows, DR-Eastreach Caves

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, death, lifedrain, drown, physical - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths4962506111
DR-Keel Caves522551348
DR-Keel Depths519551359
DR-Moor Depths485750449
DR-Bastion Hollows512451818
DR-Fathom Depths544454389
DR-Eastreach Caves524151809
DR-Skerry Hollows477149739
Live
Loading realm activity...