Wiki › Bestiary › Swamp Troll
Swamp Troll

Swamp Troll

a swamp troll

Racevenom
Health55
Experience25
Speed64
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth15%
energy0%
fire-5%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
torch 1.5% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-8
mouldy cheese 1% 0-1
spear 1.3% 0-1
fishing rod 0% 0-1
leather boots 1% 0-1
fish 6% 0-1
troll green 0.1% 0-1
wood 0.2% 0-1
swamp grass 0.3% 0-1
medicine pouch 0.2% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Swamp Vaults, DR-Knoll Warrens, DR-Ruins, DR-Fen Wilds, SW-Root Hollows, MS-Sump Heights, MS-Ruins, MS-Sumpchain Mire, SW-Sylvan Burrows, MS-Sedge Mire, MS-Sump Hollows, MS-Bog Burrows, DR-Spray Wilds, MS-Weeping Hollows, MS-Sedge Fringe, SW-Headland Descent, TH-Wyrm Sewers, DR-Shellbank Warrens, MS-Murk Verge, SW-South Grove, DR-Sedge Hold, AM-Far Hollows, SP-Grotto Delve, SP-Swamp Burrows, DR-Moor Burrows

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Shellbank Warrens495849909
TH-Wyrm Sewers19927195838
MS-Sedge Mire493155397
MS-Sedge Mire491055967
MS-Sedge Mire488655807
MS-Sedge Mire490755727
MS-Sedge Mire492455387
MS-Sedge Mire488049627
MS-Sedge Mire488049767
DR-Spray Wilds488249877
TH-Wyrm Sewers593955429
MS-Sedge Mire493355927
MS-Sedge Mire494255877
MS-Sedge Mire496855897
MS-Sedge Mire484849657
MS-Sedge Mire490850057
MS-Sedge Mire491749437
MS-Sedge Mire490050107
MS-Sedge Mire491450137
MS-Sedge Mire486049037

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...