Wiki › Bestiary › Spider
Spider

Spider

a spider

Racevenom
Health20
Experience12
Speed76
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire-20%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
Relic Ro 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Skerry Vault, DR-Eastreach Wilds, DR-Spray Wilds, DR-Lagoon Warrens, DR-Reed Depths, DR-Skerry Caves, DR-Shoal Depths, DR-Barrow Caves, PT-Brine Warrens, SW-Root Hollows, PT-Coral Sands, DR-Shellbank Warrens, PT-Reef Sands, DR-Keel Grove, DR-Ruins, DR-Foam Ridge, DR-Reef Heights, PT-Riptide Wilds, DR-Moor Burrows, DR-Mangrove Depths, DR-Moor Depths, DR-Foam Wilds, DR-Keel Caves, DR-Driftwood Warrens, DR-Keel Depths, DR-Foam Heights, DR-Skerry Hollows

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths4960505111
DR-Driftwood Warrens499550298
DR-Driftwood Warrens495750228
DR-Lagoon Warrens4962505611
DR-Shellbank Warrens497050869
PT-Riptide Wilds20022195747
PT-Riptide Wilds20016196187
PT-Riptide Wilds20033195977
DR-Keel Grove522151767
DR-Foam Wilds527448387
DR-Foam Wilds521948447
DR-Foam Wilds514147717
PT-Coral Sands20133193867
PT-Coral Sands20114195257
PT-Coral Sands20093193927
PT-Coral Sands20034196687
PT-Coral Sands20106194997
PT-Coral Sands20162194157
PT-Coral Sands20130193987
PT-Coral Sands20139195237

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...