Wiki › Bestiary › Snake
Snake

Snake

a snake

Raceblood
Health15
Experience10
Speed60
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth40%
energy20%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Hollow Wilds, DR-Lagoon Warrens, SW-Root Isle, MS-Weeping Sands, MS-Dank Sands, TI-Verdant Fringe, SW-Moss Sands, SW-Banner Grove, TH-Gallows Sands, PT-Brine Warrens, PT-Coral Sands, DR-Driftwood Warrens, TI-Root Burrows, TI-Fang Caves, MS-Sump Isle, DR-Ruins, IH-Forge Fringe, SW-South Grove, PT-Gull Cove, SW-Grove Sands, GL-Winter Wilds, DR-Foam Wilds, SW-Wild Sands, SP-Foam Wilds, PT-Riptide Wilds, PT-Reef Sands, DR-Foam Ridge, DR-Reef Heights, SW-Root Highlands, PT-Southrock Sands, MS-Weeping Hollows, MS-Weeping Warrens, DR-Shoal Depths, SW-Sylvan Isle, DR-Spray Wilds, SP-Drift Sands, MS-Drowned Mire

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Driftwood Warrens499750228
MS-Hollow Wilds491553007
MS-Drowned Mire493053007
PT-Gull Cove19926195838
SP-Foam Wilds575451337
MS-Hollow Wilds488753507
MS-Hollow Wilds505753437
MS-Drowned Mire488753487
SP-Foam Wilds578350217
DR-Lagoon Warrens496750869
MS-Hollow Wilds490852617
MS-Hollow Wilds488653547
MS-Hollow Wilds505753257
MS-Hollow Wilds485452677
MS-Hollow Wilds488252837
MS-Hollow Wilds490852797
MS-Hollow Wilds486652957
MS-Hollow Wilds489152447
MS-Hollow Wilds493453007
MS-Drowned Mire495753997

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...