Wiki › Bestiary › Slime
Slime

Slime

a slime

Racevenom
Health150
Experience160
Speed60
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy-10%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Reed Depths, MS-Drowned Mire, TH-Wyrm Sewers, MS-Weeping Hollows, DR-Shellbank Warrens, DR-Keel Caves, MS-Sump Depths, DR-Fathom Depths, DR-Keel Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths498150889
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
DR-Shellbank Warrens500150569
MS-Drowned Mire484953107
MS-Drowned Mire491252687
MS-Drowned Mire487452617
MS-Drowned Mire487752997
MS-Drowned Mire491852797
MS-Drowned Mire505753247
MS-Drowned Mire498852917
MS-Sump Depths496853289
MS-Sump Depths492252829
DR-Keel Caves526351368
DR-Keel Depths522651399
DR-Fathom Depths546654389
MS-Weeping Hollows499852148
MS-Weeping Hollows502652158
Live
Loading realm activity...