Wiki › Bestiary › Skeleton
Skeleton

Skeleton

a skeleton

Raceundead
Health50
Experience35
Speed77
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
torch 1% 0-1
torch 1% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-8
bone 4.9% 0-1
sword 0.2% 0-1
hatchet 0.5% 0-1
mace 0.5% 0-1
viking helmet 0.8% 0-1
brass shield 0.2% 0-1
Void Remnant VII 1% 0-1
Copper Relic Wield 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TI-Wild Depths, SP-Bone Burrows, XX-Bleak Depths, XX-Lost Vaults, DR-Reed Depths, TH-Root Ruins, TI-Canopy Warrens, TH-Rot Warrens, TH-Fen Depths, SP-Bone Delve, TI-Drowned Crypt, TI-Verdant Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death, lifedrain, drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths499150579
TH-Root Ruins20008199897
TI-Verdant Warrens262121938
TH-Rot Warrens20062200898
XX-Lost Vaults475149014
XX-Lost Vaults459150014
XX-Lost Vaults476147814
XX-Lost Vaults529149614
XX-Bleak Depths496143712
TI-Canopy Warrens293719938
TH-Rot Warrens20040200808
TH-Fen Depths20082201619
TH-Fen Depths20024202149
TI-Wild Depths294019989
SP-Bone Burrows591051059
SP-Bone Delve5934510410
TI-Drowned Crypt273222148
TI-Drowned Crypt273822128
Live
Loading realm activity...