Wiki › Bestiary › Shadow Dragon
Shadow Dragon

Shadow Dragon

a shadow dragon

Raceundead
Health2600
Experience25000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
death60%
energy30%
fire30%
holy-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-280
gem 1% 0-2
strong health potion 0.8% 0-2
shield 0.5% 0-1
Void-Touched Blade 0% 0-1
Shadowlord Armor 0% 0-1
Voidward Shield 0% 0-1
Bone Warden's Helm 0% 0-1
Void Walker's Legs 0% 0-1
Shadow Reaper Boots 0% 0-1
Necrotic Amulet 0% 0-1
Void-Touched Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Fog Depths, MS-Moss Depths, AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Ember Caldera, AM-Basalt Depths, AM-Ash Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Fog Depths5002491413
MS-Fog Depths4999490213
MS-Fog Depths4995490413
AM-Cinder Depths562050888
MS-Fog Depths5014491613
MS-Fog Depths4955520310
AM-Ash Vaults543853939
AM-Ember Caldera5375537310
AM-Basalt Depths5318537210
MS-Moss Depths5212541910
MS-Moss Depths5208541310
AM-Basalt Depths5393537210
Live
Loading realm activity...