Wiki › Bestiary › Sandstone Scorpion
Sandstone Scorpion

Sandstone Scorpion

a sandstone scorpion

Raceundead
Health900
Experience680
Speed110
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth90%
energy-10%
fire40%
holy-10%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Sunspite Deeps, DU-Lapis Burrows, DU-Scorch Sands, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Magma Vaults, DU-Sunspite Vault, PT-Coral Sands, DU-Sand Warrens, DU-Southscar Depths, DU-Glass Sands, DU-Southscar Deeps, DU-Sunspite Depths, DU-Gilded Depths, DU-Southscar Vault, DU-Mirage Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Gilded Depths5778529411
DU-Glass Sands596457687
DU-Glass Sands597058387
DU-Glass Sands598356857
DU-Glass Sands602357167
DU-Glass Sands599956717
DU-Glass Sands599058047
DU-Scorch Sands617153797
DU-Scorch Sands616653767
DU-Dust Sands569555297
DU-Dust Sands558354957
DU-Dust Sands569356097
PT-Coral Sands20119195967
PT-Coral Sands20099193417
PT-Coral Sands20184193177
DU-Sand Warrens5833547211
DU-Sand Warrens5751550411
DU-Sand Warrens5764543511
DU-Sand Warrens5817545011
DU-Glass Sands585857737

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...