Wiki › Bestiary › Rotworm
Rotworm

Rotworm

a rotworm

Raceblood
Health65
Experience40
Speed58
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-8
sword 0.3% 0-1
mace 0.5% 0-1
meat 2% 0-1
ham 2% 0-1
worm 0.3% 0-3
lump of dirt 1% 0-1
legion helmet 0.2% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Hag Sewers, TH-Eastfell Warrens, MS-Wraith Warrens, SP-Northreach Hollows, MS-Bog Burrows, TI-Root Burrows, DR-Foam Wilds, AM-Obsidian Wilds, DU-Golden Warrens, TH-Rot Warrens, XX-Bleak Depths, IH-Grit Sands, DR-Reed Depths, SW-Elder Wilds, SP-Gull Depths, TH-Briar Warrens, DU-Caravan Warrens, TI-Fang Caves, MS-Blight Warrens, PF-Magma Depths, MS-Sedge Fringe, TH-Fen Depths, TI-Verdant Grove, MS-Murk Verge, TH-Moss Depths, TH-Hollow Wilds, FH-White Warrens, DU-Oasis Warrens, MS-Rot Depths, IH-Flint Wilds, TI-Canopy Warrens, TH-Murk Warrens, IH-Copper Wilds, SW-Silver Depths, TH-Gloam Warrens, TI-Verdant Warrens, IH-Bore Sands, TI-Vine Isle, IH-Forge Fringe, PT-Northfell Hollows, XX-Hollow Depths, TH-Eastfell Burrows, SP-Fellrock Warrens, SP-Hollow Warrens, MS-Ruins, SW-Battle Vaults, MS-Weeping Hollows, TI-Root Warrens, TI-Wild Depths, IH-Foundry Wilds, DU-Sunscar Warrens, DU-Dune Warrens, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Sewer Ring, PT-Southrock Hollows, TH-Blackroot Sands, PT-Fathom Cove, SP-Grotto Vaults, GL-Brine Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, GL-Snow Depths, PF-Cindral Mire, TH-Gallows Sands, GL-Tundra Depths, GL-Floe Warrens, DU-Pyramid Depths, DR-Foam Ridge, TH-Eastfell Tunnels, TI-Emerald Grove, TH-Dusk Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Hag Sewers598455789
DU-Golden Warrens587853318
PT-Fathom Cove19928195838
GL-Tundra Depths475542468
GL-Floe Warrens475742538
DU-Golden Warrens587453318
DU-Dune Warrens586153138
DU-Sunscar Warrens587854529
DU-Golden Warrens580953688
DU-Golden Warrens579853638
TH-Murk Warrens574952759
AM-Obsidian Wilds538350907
AM-Obsidian Wilds559152017
AM-Obsidian Wilds558651947
IH-Copper Wilds546752067
IH-Copper Wilds547252847
IH-Copper Wilds552852657
IH-Copper Wilds553452107
IH-Copper Wilds557752317
IH-Flint Wilds588652367

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...