Wiki › Bestiary › Renegade Quara Constrictor
Renegade Quara Constrictor

Renegade Quara Constrictor

a renegade quara constrictor

Raceblood
Health1500
Experience1250
Speed190
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-93
Keepsake Thyrk 1.5% 0-1
mind stone 0.7% 0-1
Shirk 0.6% 0-1
great mana potion 0.5% 0-5
shrimp 0.5% 0-4
small amethyst 0.5% 0-2
small ruby 0.5% 0-2
assassin star 0.4% 0-7
vortex bolt 0.4% 0-10
Mark Kyn 0.1% 0-1
northwind rod 0.1% 0-1
Fragment Ja 0% 0-1
Relic Koll 0% 0-1
Frostfire Blade 0% 0-1
Tidecaller's Blessed Staff 0% 0-1
Tomb Guardian Shield 0% 0-1
Frozen Warden Armor 0% 0-1
Shaman's Spirit Helm 0% 0-1
Jungle Wraith Boots 0% 0-1
Rimefire Legs 0% 0-1
Tidecaller's Lesser Amulet 0% 0-1
Frostfire Cleaver 0% 0-1
Tomb Warden's Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Drowned Warrens, SP-Reef Depths, SP-Smuggler Cove, TH-Eastfell Vault, SP-Brine Cove, TH-Southmere Vault, SP-Northreach Heart

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, drown, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Brine Cove5834511510
SP-Reef Depths5829507911
SP-Smuggler Cove5734509013
SP-Smuggler Cove5856507011
SP-Reef Depths5875509611
SP-Reef Depths5838512410
SP-Reef Depths5848506411
SP-Reef Depths5868506011
PT-Drowned Warrens200351953711
PT-Drowned Warrens200181949711
PT-Drowned Warrens199691949411
PT-Drowned Warrens200281948711
PT-Drowned Warrens200061958111
PT-Drowned Warrens199841960411
PT-Drowned Warrens199561949411
PT-Drowned Warrens199221958311
PT-Drowned Warrens200491951111
PT-Drowned Warrens200441953711
PT-Drowned Warrens199571957011
PT-Drowned Warrens200351951011

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...