Wiki › Bestiary › Rat
Rat

Rat

a rat

Raceblood
Health20
Experience5
Speed67
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth20%
energy0%
fire0%
holy20%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
cheese 3.9% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Northfell Hollows, DR-Foam Wilds, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Blackroot Sands, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Sewer Ring, DR-Driftwood Warrens, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Southmere Wilds, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Gloam Warrens, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Briar Warrens, DR-Spray Wilds, DR-Barrow Caves, TH-Wyrm Sewers

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
TH-Wyrm Sewers597655739
DR-Foam Wilds515847767
DR-Foam Wilds522548887
DR-Foam Wilds528348137
TH-Bramble Sands20384197457
TH-Bramble Sands20289197407
TH-Bramble Sands20375197997
TH-Bramble Sands20310198067
TH-Bramble Sands20325198267
TH-Gallows Sands20310199747
TH-Gallows Sands20274199517
TH-Gallows Sands20298198927
TH-Gallows Sands20282198747
TH-Gallows Sands20388199217
TH-Blackroot Sands20251195377
TH-Blackroot Sands20251195747
TH-Blackroot Sands20252195467
TH-Hollow Wilds19958200577
TH-Hollow Wilds20019201057

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...