Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Pincher
Quara Pincher

Quara Pincher

a quara pincher

Raceblood
Health1800
Experience1500
Speed198
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Pearl Cove, SP-Corsair Ruins, GL-Frost Wilds, PT-Brine Warrens, TI-Reef Depths, SE-Abyssal Wilds, PT-Coral Sands, SP-Drowned Deeps, PT-Fathom Cove, SP-Drowned Vault

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, lifedrain, ice, drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SE-Abyssal Wilds5458525612
SE-Abyssal Wilds5445525012
SE-Abyssal Wilds5478530012
PT-Pearl Cove598655749
PT-Fathom Cove595755349
PT-Fathom Cove596155549
PT-Fathom Cove598955799
PT-Fathom Cove595455679
PT-Fathom Cove597555369
PT-Coral Sands20110196337
PT-Coral Sands20172193417
PT-Brine Warrens199711946810
PT-Brine Warrens199421954910
PT-Brine Warrens199461952410
PT-Coral Sands20110193577
PT-Coral Sands20226193727
PT-Coral Sands20214193747
GL-Frost Wilds479942637
SP-Corsair Ruins588751707
TI-Reef Depths290020649

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...