Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Mantassin Scout
Quara Mantassin Scout

Quara Mantassin Scout

a quara mantassin scout

Raceblood
Health220
Experience100
Speed70
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-10%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Grotto Wilds, SP-Gull Depths, SP-Drowned Halls, SP-Salt Cove, SP-Drift Sands, DR-Reed Depths, DR-Foam Ridge, DR-Eastreach Wilds, PT-Reeffang Shallows, TI-Reef Caves, PT-Coral Sands, DR-Lagoon Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, ice, drown, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Salt Cove578351118
SP-Grotto Wilds600651457
DR-Lagoon Warrens501050799
DR-Reed Depths500150629
SP-Salt Cove578251228
SP-Salt Cove576250488
SP-Salt Cove577451348
PT-Coral Sands20101196027
SP-Drift Sands594949407
SP-Drift Sands601448767
SP-Drift Sands596948607
SP-Drift Sands597749187
SP-Drift Sands595649207
SP-Drift Sands603848927
SP-Gull Depths594051539
TI-Reef Caves295020738
TI-Reef Caves295120358
TI-Reef Caves297820888
TI-Reef Caves298220848
TI-Reef Caves298220948

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...