Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Mantassin
Quara Mantassin

Quara Mantassin

a quara mantassin

Raceblood
Health800
Experience600
Speed295
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Pearl Cove, SE-Sunken Vaults, SE-Abyssal Wilds, SP-Drowned Depths, PT-Brine Warrens, PT-Coral Sands, PT-Southrock Deeps, PT-Fathom Cove, SP-Corsair Ruins

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, fire, drown, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Pearl Cove19928195838
SE-Abyssal Wilds5444527312
PT-Pearl Cove594655749
PT-Fathom Cove597055619
PT-Fathom Cove597255459
SE-Abyssal Wilds5430527212
SE-Abyssal Wilds5507528412
SE-Abyssal Wilds5524525512
PT-Coral Sands20198193307
PT-Coral Sands20173195187
PT-Coral Sands20149193677
PT-Coral Sands20088195017
PT-Coral Sands20100195217
PT-Coral Sands20096193767
PT-Coral Sands20187194477
PT-Coral Sands20167195107
PT-Coral Sands20090195317
PT-Coral Sands20174194237
PT-Coral Sands20140196867
PT-Brine Warrens199931951210

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...