Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Constrictor Scout
Quara Constrictor Scout

Quara Constrictor Scout

a quara constrictor scout

Raceblood
Health450
Experience200
Speed75
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-10%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Reed Depths, DR-Lagoon Warrens, SP-Salt Cove, SP-Grotto Wilds, TI-Reef Caves, SP-Drowned Shallows, PT-Reeffang Depths, SP-Smuggler Cove

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, lifedrain, drown, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Smuggler Cove575150219
SP-Smuggler Cove577350049
SP-Grotto Wilds600651467
DR-Lagoon Warrens499650679
DR-Reed Depths499650709
SP-Smuggler Cove577050239
SP-Salt Cove574251248
SP-Salt Cove576050908
TI-Reef Caves294320608
TI-Reef Caves295020478
TI-Reef Caves296220818
TI-Reef Caves296520558
TI-Reef Caves296620638
TI-Reef Caves296820708
TI-Reef Caves298720888
SP-Drowned Shallows613551868
SP-Drowned Shallows607051878
SP-Drowned Shallows607251198
SP-Drowned Shallows613751678
PT-Reeffang Depths201641968610

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...