Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Constrictor
Quara Constrictor

Quara Constrictor

a quara constrictor

Raceblood
Health450
Experience380
Speed190
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Pearl Cove, SP-Corsair Ruins, TH-Southmere Deeps, TI-Reef Depths, PT-Southrock Deeps, TH-Eastfell Descent, SE-Abyssal Wilds, PT-Reef Sands, SP-Foam Wilds, IH-Grit Sands, SP-Drowned Halls, PT-Coral Sands, GL-Frost Wilds, SP-Drowned Depths, SP-Spray Wilds, PT-Brine Warrens, DU-Lapis Wilds, PT-Salt Cove, TH-Eastfell Deeps, PT-Fathom Cove

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, lifedrain, drown, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Fathom Cove19928195838
PT-Salt Cove20030195907
SE-Abyssal Wilds5456525412
PT-Pearl Cove598655739
PT-Fathom Cove591855479
PT-Fathom Cove595855779
PT-Fathom Cove595255509
PT-Fathom Cove593755569
PT-Salt Cove20047195587
PT-Salt Cove20038195747
PT-Salt Cove20026196467
PT-Salt Cove20026196087
PT-Salt Cove20026196117
PT-Salt Cove20029195897
SE-Abyssal Wilds5459526612
SE-Abyssal Wilds5515528412
PT-Coral Sands20079196667
PT-Coral Sands20210193327
PT-Coral Sands20112194027
PT-Coral Sands20091193867

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...