Wiki › Bestiary › Primordial Horror
Primordial Horror

Primordial Horror

An entity that existed before the gods, before the void, before everything. It is the first thing the Corruptor ever corrupted.

Raceundead
Health29671
Experience2500000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Unmaking Wilds, HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Void Temple, HV-Heart Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Heart Wilds4982474315
HV-Void Temple4983474115
HV-Unmaking Wilds4984474015
HV-Unmaking Wilds4984474215
HV-Void Temple4980473015
HV-Unmaking Wilds4991472015
HV-Heart Barrens4914485115
HV-Heart Barrens4934488715
HV-Heart Barrens4960489615
HV-Heart Barrens4943488115
HV-Heart Barrens4965488215
HV-Heart Barrens4959482115
HV-Heart Barrens4937482415
HV-Heart Barrens4955485515
HV-Heart Barrens4965489415
Live
Loading realm activity...