Wiki › Bestiary › Primal Elemental
Primal Elemental

Primal Elemental

a primal elemental

Racefire
Health1450
Experience65000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fireparalyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth50%
energy60%
fire90%
ice-60%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Scorched Depths, AM-Soot Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire, paralyze - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: energy, fire - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: ice - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Soot Depths5644519813
AM-Soot Depths5633522313
AM-Cinder Depths5478516510
AM-Soot Depths5628521413
AM-Soot Depths5649520613
AM-Soot Depths5634520413
AM-Soot Depths5637520313
AM-Cinder Depths5649522311
AM-Cinder Depths5650522310
AM-Cinder Depths556550588
AM-Cinder Depths557850848
AM-Cinder Depths555151468
AM-Soot Depths5658521913
AM-Soot Depths5618523713
AM-Soot Depths5682525613
AM-Soot Depths5620521413
AM-Soot Depths5664520713
AM-Soot Depths5648517713
AM-Soot Depths5636517913
AM-Soot Depths5661519013

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...