Wiki › Bestiary › Pirat Mate
Pirat Mate

Pirat Mate

a pirat mate

Raceblood
Health3200
Experience2400
Speed175
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth-30%
energy30%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SE-Pearl Cove, PT-Tide Depths, PT-Drowned Warrens, SE-Trench Temple, SP-Northreach Vault, SP-Reef Depths, SP-Smuggler Cove, PT-Brine Warrens, TH-Eastfell Vault, SP-Northreach Heart, PT-Pearl Cove, PT-Coral Sands, PT-Southrock Vault, SP-Northreach Underdeep, SP-Corsair Ruins

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Reef Depths5828507811
SE-Pearl Cove5527528612
PT-Tide Depths5738535511
PT-Pearl Cove597055639
PT-Pearl Cove595755429
PT-Tide Depths5654524713
SP-Smuggler Cove5697507013
SP-Smuggler Cove5732498313
SP-Smuggler Cove5758505613
SP-Smuggler Cove5791498113
SE-Trench Temple5360542214
SE-Pearl Cove5546524612
SE-Pearl Cove5362542914
SE-Pearl Cove5503530012
SE-Pearl Cove5380548612
PT-Coral Sands20137193537
PT-Coral Sands20082194007
PT-Coral Sands20158193567
PT-Coral Sands20077196237
PT-Coral Sands20174193687

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...