Wiki › Bestiary › Permafrost Golem
Permafrost Golem

Permafrost Golem

a permafrost golem

Raceblood
Health600
Experience2000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth30%
fire-60%
ice90%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: FH-Frost Warrens, FH-Winter Isle, FH-Cold Depths, FH-Sleet Isle, FH-White Warrens, FH-Boreal Wilds, FH-Hail Icefields

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: fire - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
FH-Hail Icefields185113037
FH-Boreal Wilds191515127
FH-Boreal Wilds190715137
FH-Boreal Wilds185116497
FH-Boreal Wilds183816357
FH-Boreal Wilds173916187
FH-Boreal Wilds189815187
FH-Boreal Wilds188115537
FH-Boreal Wilds178116727
FH-Boreal Wilds183215437
FH-Boreal Wilds180215777
FH-Boreal Wilds173616557
FH-Sleet Isle191016417
FH-Sleet Isle196216687
FH-Sleet Isle189716757
FH-Sleet Isle198216177
FH-Sleet Isle193616167
FH-Winter Isle212314987
FH-Winter Isle215215027
FH-Frost Warrens1877137610

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...