Wiki › Bestiary › Old Bug
Old Bug

Old Bug

a bug

Racevenom
Health29
Experience18
Speed80
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
cherry 0.3% 0-2
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Eastfell Warrens, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Murk Warrens, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Blackroot Sands, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Wyrm Sewers, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Briar Warrens, PT-Northfell Hollows, TH-Southmere Hollows, PT-Southrock Hollows, TH-Gloam Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
TH-Wyrm Sewers595255849
TH-Murk Warrens577552889
TH-Bramble Sands20401197297
TH-Bramble Sands20351196987
TH-Bramble Sands20347198467
TH-Gallows Sands20334199317
TH-Gallows Sands20271198607
TH-Gallows Sands20254199047
TH-Gallows Sands20280199717
TH-Gallows Sands20298199177
TH-Blackroot Sands20340195617
TH-Blackroot Sands20328195247
TH-Blackroot Sands20261195467
TH-Hollow Wilds19988200657
TH-Hollow Wilds20022200187
TH-Hollow Wilds19959200117
TH-Hollow Wilds19911200587
TH-Hollow Wilds19940200827
TH-Hollow Wilds19944200787

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...