Wiki › Bestiary › Old Beholder
Old Beholder

Old Beholder

a beholder

Racevenom
Health260
Experience170
Speed85
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: IH-Coke Sands, SP-Fellrock Deeps, IH-Bore Sands, IH-Slagheap Mines, IH-Ore Mines, SP-Fellrock Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, lifedrain - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Ore Mines588953609
IH-Ore Mines5797532410
IH-Slagheap Mines585853679
IH-Slagheap Mines585853579
IH-Slagheap Mines589053609
IH-Slagheap Mines588554259
IH-Slagheap Mines593754389
IH-Slagheap Mines575252799
IH-Ore Mines576352669
IH-Ore Mines5781526610
IH-Ore Mines574652759
IH-Ore Mines572652569
IH-Ore Mines577753119
IH-Bore Sands613151307
IH-Bore Sands611751617
IH-Bore Sands601550547
IH-Bore Sands610651407
IH-Bore Sands603949937
IH-Bore Sands614451207
IH-Bore Sands606249817

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...