Wiki › Bestiary › Null Knight
Null Knight

Null Knight

An armored void-entity that guards the threshold's inner gates. Its armor is made of compressed nothingness, and its blade erases what it cuts.

Raceundead
Health23280
Experience1440000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Null Wilds, VT-Threshold Temple, VT-Void Wilds, VT-Gate Verge

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Gate Verge602754220
VT-Gate Verge603454540
VT-Gate Verge602754500
VT-Threshold Temple606154320
VT-Threshold Temple603454580
VT-Gate Verge602454310
VT-Gate Verge603954230
VT-Threshold Temple603954240
VT-Void Wilds612455000
VT-Void Wilds602855100
VT-Void Wilds610754330
VT-Null Wilds605455490
VT-Null Wilds610955380
VT-Null Wilds600355180
VT-Null Wilds600155110
VT-Null Wilds602255170
VT-Null Wilds600855040
Live
Loading realm activity...