Wiki › Bestiary › Necromancer
Necromancer

Necromancer

a necromancer

Raceblood
Health580
Experience580
Speed94
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
drown100%
earth100%
energy20%
fire-5%
holy-5%
ice10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-5%

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-Root Vault, IH-Slag Depths, MS-Weeping Deeps, MS-Lily Mire, MS-Sump Isle, SW-South Depths, TH-Ashen Mire, SP-Barrowvault Tombs, SP-Barrowvault Crypts, MS-Blight Warrens, TH-Root Ruins, MS-Weeping Depths, MS-Fen Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, earth - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Root Ruins20000199867
IH-Slag Depths5762530711
MS-Lily Mire508153567
IH-Slag Depths5778529411
TH-Ashen Mire20259196447
TH-Ashen Mire20228196727
TH-Root Ruins20021199947
TH-Root Ruins20015200087
IH-Slag Depths5670524513
IH-Slag Depths5686524213
IH-Slag Depths5649521213
IH-Slag Depths5652516513
IH-Slag Depths5627522213
MS-Lily Mire508153397
MS-Lily Mire487752457
TH-Ashen Mire20208196757
TH-Ashen Mire20144196547
TH-Ashen Mire20265196207
MS-Sump Isle501956917
MS-Sump Isle496256987

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...