Wiki › Bestiary › Morgaroth
Morgaroth

Morgaroth

Morgaroth

Racefire
Health55000
Experience15000
Speed305
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death80%
drown0%
earth100%
energy80%
fire100%
holy-5%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical50%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-160
Relic Mould 9.5% 0-5
green gem 5% 0-1
great mana potion 4.5% 0-1
small amethyst 3.6% 0-18
Ashen Bow of Ji 3.6% 0-1
Charm Jir 2.7% 0-7
small sapphire 2.7% 0-9
Mark Tan 2.7% 0-1
ultimate health potion 2.7% 0-1
talon 2.2% 0-7
Charm Chank 2.2% 0-2
death ring 2.2% 0-1
Shirk 2.2% 0-1
Ivory Bow of Zoll 2.2% 0-1
dark lord's cape 2.2% 0-1
Ancient Bow 2.5% 0-1
double axe 1.8% 0-1
great spirit potion 1.8% 0-1
magic plate armor 1.8% 0-1
Pure Extract 1.8% 0-1
mind stone 1.8% 0-1
Blourk 1.8% 0-1
fireborn giant armor 1.8% 0-1
royal crossbow 1.8% 0-1
Jade Sigil 1.8% 0-1
white pearl 1.3% 0-11
Ashen Token 1.3% 0-13
assassin star 1.3% 0-35
Steel Maul of Cros 1.3% 0-1
Shadow Remnant II 1.3% 0-1
Mark Hund 1.3% 0-1
Iron Maul 1.3% 0-1
Dusk Maul 1.3% 0-1
blue gem 0.9% 0-1
gold ring 0.9% 0-1
demon shield 0.9% 0-1
energy ring 0.9% 0-1
giant sword 0.9% 0-1
golden legs 0.9% 0-1
life crystal 0.9% 0-1
Zu 0.9% 0-1
orb 0.9% 0-1
Iron Token 0.9% 0-1
steel boots 0.9% 0-1
thunder hammer 0.9% 0-1
small diamond 0.5% 0-5
crystal ring 0.5% 0-1
fire axe 0.5% 0-1
great health potion 0.5% 0-1
mastermind shield 0.5% 0-1
dragon robe 0.5% 0-1
molten plate 0.5% 0-1
great shield 0.1% 0-1
Void-Touched Blade 0% 0-1
Shadowlord Armor 0% 0-1
Voidward Shield 0% 0-1
Bone Warden's Helm 0% 0-1
Void Walker's Legs 0% 0-1
Shadow Reaper Boots 0% 0-1
Necrotic Amulet 0% 0-1
Void-Touched Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: CC-Sky Sands, CC-Astral Sands, CC-Empyrean Verge, CC-Celestial Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, energy, death, fire - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
CC-Empyrean Verge492752796
CC-Celestial Depths4953519611
CC-Empyrean Verge506451766
CC-Empyrean Verge511051576
CC-Empyrean Verge497452796
CC-Empyrean Verge497252626
CC-Empyrean Verge492752796
CC-Empyrean Verge510651396
CC-Empyrean Verge499451096
CC-Sky Sands506051443
CC-Sky Sands506051633
CC-Sky Sands505851573
CC-Astral Sands485953283
CC-Astral Sands486053093
CC-Astral Sands486053203
CC-Astral Sands485553493
CC-Sky Sands507951053
CC-Astral Sands486053183
CC-Astral Sands486153613
CC-Astral Sands486053203

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...