Wiki › Bestiary › Minotaur Guard
Minotaur Guard

Minotaur Guard

a minotaur guard

Raceblood
Health185
Experience160
Speed95
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire20%
holy10%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Cinder Vaults, IH-Foundry Wilds, SW-Tide Hollows, IH-Slagheap Mines, IH-Grit Sands, SW-South Hollows, DR-Shellbank Warrens, DR-Fathom Warrens, SW-Sylvan Burrows, IH-Forge Fringe, SW-Sedge Burrows, IH-Flint Wilds, SW-Root Deeps, SW-Headland Depths, IH-Bore Sands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Foundry Wilds597252687
IH-Slagheap Mines587853399
IH-Slagheap Mines587053739
DR-Shellbank Warrens4964506011
IH-Slagheap Mines587454389
IH-Slagheap Mines586953419
IH-Slagheap Mines588953699
IH-Slagheap Mines591553559
IH-Slagheap Mines586853829
IH-Slagheap Mines586354459
IH-Slagheap Mines573252969
IH-Flint Wilds602153067
IH-Grit Sands562554287
IH-Grit Sands568054217
IH-Bore Sands601350237
IH-Bore Sands595049947
IH-Bore Sands599349987
IH-Bore Sands595149627
IH-Bore Sands603049877
IH-Bore Sands605050377

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...