Wiki › Bestiary › Merlkin
Merlkin

Merlkin

a merlkin

Raceblood
Health235
Experience145
Speed97
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth0%
energy10%
fire20%
holy10%
ice-15%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-24
small amethyst 0% 0-1
Zu 0.3% 0-1
Wyrmbone Scepter 0.1% 0-1
orange 0.1% 0-5
banana 3% 0-12
banana staff 0% 0-1
Keepsake Skust 0.1% 0-1
mana potion 0.1% 0-1
banana sash 0.2% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Fathom Cove, TI-Moss Ruins, PT-Brine Warrens, DU-Dust Sands, PT-Southrock Heights, TH-Eastfell Heights, TI-Canopy Depths, DR-Foam Ridge, TI-Emerald Grove, PT-Northfell Deeps, PT-Southrock Depths, TI-Root Verge, TI-Vine Isle, PT-Riptide Wilds, TI-Feral Wilds, PT-Southrock Sands, PT-Northfell Depths, TI-Jungle Depths, PT-Coral Sands, PT-Reef Sands, PT-Northfell Heights, TH-Eastfell Hollows, TI-Primal Wilds, TH-Eastfell Tunnels, TI-Verdant Grove

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Fathom Cove19928195838
TI-Emerald Grove260921587
TI-Emerald Grove260921587
TI-Primal Wilds259721477
TI-Jungle Depths268521557
TI-Emerald Grove261221457
TI-Moss Ruins256720357
TI-Moss Ruins259419657
TI-Moss Ruins260720667
TI-Jungle Depths268521557
PT-Riptide Wilds19910196017
PT-Riptide Wilds20037196087
PT-Riptide Wilds20031195657
PT-Riptide Wilds20044196167
PT-Riptide Wilds19998195987
PT-Riptide Wilds20003196337
TI-Primal Wilds268121167
TI-Primal Wilds259121927
TI-Emerald Grove266521877
TI-Emerald Grove273722027

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...