Wiki › Bestiary › Massive Water Elemental
Massive Water Elemental

Massive Water Elemental

a massive water elemental

Raceundead
Health1250
Experience1100
Speed215
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
drown100%
earth100%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy50%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical40%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Reeffang Depths, SE-Fathom Cove, PT-Reeffang Trench, PT-Reeffang Maw, PT-Coral Sands

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, drown, ice, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SE-Fathom Cove5232536712
SE-Fathom Cove5237535812
SE-Fathom Cove5235536812
SE-Fathom Cove5519526012
SE-Fathom Cove5547524612
SE-Fathom Cove5519526812
PT-Coral Sands20080195837
PT-Reeffang Depths202041964810
PT-Reeffang Depths201241962210
PT-Reeffang Depths201801966310
PT-Reeffang Trench201401974011
PT-Reeffang Trench201411969311
PT-Reeffang Trench201581960411
PT-Reeffang Maw201981965112
PT-Reeffang Maw201891969312
PT-Reeffang Maw201821962712
Live
Loading realm activity...