Wiki › Bestiary › Massive Fire Elemental
Massive Fire Elemental

Massive Fire Elemental

a massive fire elemental

Racefire
Health1800
Experience1400
Speed119
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth0%
energy30%
fire100%
holy0%
ice-15%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical50%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Obsidian Wilds, DU-Magma Vaults, AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Ruins, SP-Corsair Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Obsidian Wilds564551237
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051307
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051337
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051447
AM-Furnace Caldera544851128
AM-Furnace Caldera557851048
AM-Furnace Caldera560150988
AM-Furnace Caldera549451028
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051317
AM-Obsidian Wilds531550947
AM-Obsidian Wilds547952697
AM-Obsidian Wilds564151407
SP-Corsair Depths5828521611
DU-Magma Vaults611454399
DU-Magma Vaults611054299
AM-Obsidian Wilds563651437
AM-Ruins541353427
AM-Ruins541753357
AM-Ruins535153797
Live
Loading realm activity...