Wiki › Bestiary › Lava Serpent
Lava Serpent

Lava Serpent

a lava serpent

Racefire
Health3517
Experience5200
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth20%
fire85%
ice-60%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Pyre Mire, AM-Slag Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: ice - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Slag Caldera550951169
AM-Cinder Depths551951028
AM-Cinder Depths544552429
AM-Slag Caldera552650829
AM-Slag Caldera552550829
AM-Cinder Depths5636521011
AM-Cinder Depths5636521111
AM-Slag Caldera557351278
AM-Slag Caldera545350738
AM-Slag Caldera557150958
AM-Slag Caldera545052328
AM-Slag Caldera547152418
AM-Slag Caldera546350908
AM-Slag Caldera557950908
AM-Slag Caldera544850918
AM-Slag Caldera548450638
AM-Slag Caldera544150698
AM-Cinder Depths547150798
AM-Cinder Depths548050618
AM-Cinder Depths546952288

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...