Wiki › Bestiary › Lava Crawler
Lava Crawler

Lava Crawler

a magma crawler

Racefire
Health2149
Experience3000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
fire70%
ice-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Slag Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Furnace Caldera548051498
AM-Furnace Caldera562051108
AM-Furnace Caldera551850988
AM-Furnace Caldera551850998
AM-Furnace Caldera551851008
AM-Furnace Caldera553951069
AM-Furnace Caldera5560508910
AM-Furnace Caldera548150628
AM-Furnace Caldera553150968
AM-Furnace Caldera554451438
AM-Furnace Caldera544250978
AM-Furnace Caldera548150728
AM-Furnace Caldera556751278
AM-Furnace Caldera559051068
AM-Furnace Caldera553151089
AM-Furnace Caldera551751249
AM-Slag Caldera560951008
AM-Slag Caldera560751118
Live
Loading realm activity...