Wiki › Bestiary › Hydra
Hydra

Hydra

a hydra

Raceblood
Health2350
Experience2100
Speed180
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy-10%
fire0%
holy30%
ice50%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical-5%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Siren Sanctum, MS-Mire Verge, SW-Headland Vault, SW-South Vault, IH-Wildgrowth Heart, MS-Sump Heart, IH-Wildgrowth Maw, MS-Sump Vault, MS-Sump Undermire

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Mire Verge488052367
SW-Headland Vault4628463612
SW-Headland Vault4635469412
SW-Headland Vault4650470412
MS-Sump Vault4971566112
MS-Sump Vault4976564912
MS-Sump Vault4987563012
MS-Sump Vault4989564512
MS-Sump Vault4995563912
MS-Sump Vault5020566412
SW-Headland Vault4641474212
MS-Sump Undermire4946560313
MS-Sump Undermire4961560713
MS-Sump Heart4966568314
MS-Sump Heart5001567414
MS-Sump Heart5006565114
MS-Sump Heart5015563514
MS-Sump Heart5019567014
MS-Sump Heart5026567914
MS-Sump Heart5034566114

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...