Wiki › Bestiary › Hellfire Fighter
Hellfire Fighter

Hellfire Fighter

a hellfire fighter

Racefire
Health3800
Experience3800
Speed165
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth0%
energy20%
fire100%
holy0%
ice-25%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical50%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Obsidian Wilds, AM-Slag Caldera, AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Char Mire, AM-Furnace Caldera, CC-Celestial Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Cinder Depths550151089
AM-Furnace Caldera557350868
AM-Cinder Depths5478516410
AM-Cinder Depths5477516510
AM-Furnace Caldera551851028
AM-Furnace Caldera551950978
AM-Furnace Caldera551950988
AM-Slag Caldera556950789
AM-Obsidian Wilds544052797
AM-Furnace Caldera556751008
AM-Furnace Caldera548551028
AM-Furnace Caldera554851118
AM-Furnace Caldera557150618
AM-Furnace Caldera552550849
AM-Furnace Caldera545151038
AM-Cinder Depths559851038
AM-Cinder Depths556951228
AM-Cinder Depths557650668
AM-Cinder Depths544051839
AM-Char Mire550053569

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...