Wiki › Bestiary › Gloom Wolf
Gloom Wolf

Gloom Wolf

a gloom wolf

Raceblood
Health200
Experience70
Speed125
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death10%
drown0%
earth20%
energy0%
fire-5%
holy-5%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: GL-Frost Wilds, TH-Hag Sewers, TH-Thorn Mire, TH-Blackroot Sands, PT-Southrock Sands, TH-Southmere Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Eastfell Depths, PT-Northfell Wilds, TH-Eastfell Tunnels, DR-Foam Ridge, TH-Gloam Warrens, DR-Keel Grove, DR-Foam Wilds, TH-Rot Warrens, TH-Gallows Sands, PT-Northfell Heights, TH-Eastfell Burrows, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Eastfell Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Hag Sewers598555789
TH-Thorn Mire20163196287
TH-Thorn Mire20128196377
TH-Thorn Mire20196195917
TH-Hag Sewers595655759
TH-Hag Sewers598955679
TH-Hag Sewers597055669
TH-Hag Sewers596955819
TH-Hag Sewers592655619
TH-Hag Sewers595655309
TH-Hag Sewers595855179
TH-Hag Sewers597755879
TH-Hag Sewers599755659
TH-Hag Sewers598055659
TH-Hag Sewers596555289
TH-Hag Sewers593455499
TH-Hag Sewers598055459
TH-Hag Sewers595255679
TH-Hag Sewers592555699
TH-Hag Sewers600155579

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...