Wiki › Bestiary › Ghoul
Ghoul

Ghoul

a ghoul

Raceblood
Health100
Experience85
Speed72
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth20%
energy30%
fire0%
holy-25%
ice10%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
torch 0.5% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-24
Jent 0% 0-1
skull 0% 0-1
viking helmet 0.1% 0-1
scale armor 0.1% 0-1
worm 1% 0-2
brown piece of cloth 0.1% 0-1
Dusk Keepsake V 1.4% 0-1
Dusk Fragment V 0.5% 0-1
Token Spirn 0.1% 0-1
Copper Relic Wield 0.1% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TI-Crypt Depths, TI-Drowned Crypt, DR-Mangrove Depths, TH-Nettle Isle, SP-Barrowvault Hollows, TH-Eastfell Burrows, SP-Fellrock Wilds, DR-Keel Vaults, SW-Tide Hollows, DR-Knoll Deeps, DR-Skerry Hollows, SP-Grotto Burrows, TH-Gallows Sands, SW-South Heights, TH-Fen Depths, SW-South Grove, SP-Bone Burrows, SW-South Hollows, DR-Skerry Vault, TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Hollow Wilds, DR-Moor Depths, SW-Sylvan Heights, DR-Knoll Depths, DR-Knoll Vault, AM-Far Wilds, TI-Wild Depths, DR-Keel Depths, DR-Knoll Descent, DR-Skerry Caves, SW-Sedge Burrows, DR-Keel Caves, DR-Gulf Depths, XX-Ashen Depths, SW-Headland Wilds, SW-Root Highlands, XX-Lost Vaults, SP-Barrowvault Descent, TH-Root Ruins, SW-Root Depths, DR-Reed Depths, TI-Canopy Warrens, XX-Hollow Depths, SP-Bone Delve

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, lifedrain, death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Root Ruins20000199867
TH-Root Ruins20008199897
TH-Root Ruins20008199887
DR-Reed Depths4959505011
TH-Root Ruins20011199987
TH-Root Ruins19961199977
TH-Root Ruins19987199997
TH-Root Ruins19986199797
TH-Gallows Sands20375199337
TH-Gallows Sands20352198697
TH-Gallows Sands20277198937
TH-Gallows Sands20344199367
TH-Hollow Wilds20037201017
TH-Hollow Wilds19959200437
TH-Nettle Isle19818201167
TH-Nettle Isle19790201377
TH-Gallows Sands20372199657
TH-Gallows Sands20276199287
TH-Gallows Sands20274198737
TH-Hollow Wilds20005200597

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...