Wiki › Bestiary › Gargoyle
Gargoyle

Gargoyle

a gargoyle

Raceundead
Health250
Experience150
Speed100
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death40%
drown0%
earth100%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical20%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Lapis Wilds, SW-Tide Hollows, DR-Skerry Vault, DR-Skerry Hollows, DR-Reed Depths, SP-Fellrock Heights, DR-Keel Caves, DU-Ruins, SW-Headland Depths, SW-Sedge Burrows, SW-Headland Descent, SW-South Hollows, IH-Ruins, DU-Lapis Heights, IH-Forge Fringe, DR-Knoll Heights, AM-Cinder Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, lifedrain - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Reed Depths4980515914
AM-Cinder Vaults550750209
AM-Cinder Vaults552050229
DU-Lapis Wilds603154737
IH-Forge Fringe570853417
DU-Lapis Wilds597754937
DU-Lapis Wilds602054767
DU-Lapis Wilds601853907
DU-Lapis Wilds602354427
DU-Lapis Wilds602153887
IH-Ruins597652717
IH-Ruins602752717
DU-Ruins608054407
DU-Ruins608954447
DU-Ruins605154637
DU-Ruins608454957
DU-Ruins609954917
DR-Keel Caves529651638
DR-Skerry Hollows477549739
DR-Skerry Vault4771498210

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...