Wiki › Bestiary › Exotic Cave Spider
Exotic Cave Spider

Exotic Cave Spider

a exotic cave spider

Racevenom
Health1900
Experience1200
Speed132
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy20%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Barrow Sanctum, AM-Far Vaults, DR-Knoll Descent, DR-Knoll Deeps, IH-Wildgrowth Depths, DR-Barrow Vaults, SW-South Depths, SW-Root Vault, DU-Dust Sands, DR-Tidewater Vaults, DR-Knoll Vault, SW-Headland Vault, SW-Sylvan Gloom, SW-Sylvan Vault, SW-Root Heart, SW-Headland Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Dust Sands563155677
DU-Dust Sands564256347
DU-Dust Sands572455607
DR-Tidewater Vaults501351158
AM-Far Vaults5543515510
SW-Headland Deeps4661465511
SW-Headland Vault4639463912
SW-Headland Vault4649464112
SW-Root Vault4460513711
DR-Knoll Deeps5184506511
DR-Knoll Vault5193506312
SW-Headland Deeps4683471911
SW-Headland Vault4643470012
SW-Headland Vault4646473912
SW-Root Vault4444513311
DR-Knoll Descent519050289
SW-Root Vault4441510511
SW-Headland Vault4652471612
AM-Far Vaults5531514810
SW-Sylvan Gloom4491505411

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...